Member Since:
June 2012
Last online:
> 2 weeks ago
Invites sent:
19

About Paul

I have worked in theatre throughout the 1990s and from 2000 onwards have been in many independent short low budget films and a feature,I have managed to build up a good c.v. of theatre and film work.
As of January 2014, I decided to start doing theatre work again as I missed the buzz of a live audience.
So for well over a year now, I have been working with Grin Theatre Company and Lantern Theatre, combined with film work.

Credits

  • The Vault

    The Vault (2015)
    Theater by Lantern Theatre Joe Dowling

  • Come With Me Drinking

    Come With Me Drinking (2015)
    Theater by Grin Theatre Sam Oliver

  • Marbles

    Marbles (2015)
    Theater by Grin Theatre Doug Morgan

  • Moving House With Thoughts Of Art

    Moving House With Thoughts Of Art (2015)
    Theater by Lantern Theatre Blythe

  • Hard Land

    Hard Land (2015)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Danny

  • Through the Eye of a Needle

    Through the Eye of a Needle (2014)
    Theater by Kiefer Williams Brian Williams

  • The Midnight Picnic

    The Midnight Picnic (2014)
    Theater by Margaret Connell Alan Ellison

  • Then and Now

    Then and Now (2014)
    Theater by Jay Roberts The Man

  • The Chat Room

    The Chat Room (2014)
    Theater by Margaret Connell Ike

  • Tariro

    Tariro (2014)
    Film by OldMan Film Company Detective Philip Rankin

  • The Compliant Ones

    The Compliant Ones (2014)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Gerry

  • The Letter

    The Letter (2014)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Brian

  • The Secret Life of Crazy Joe

    The Secret Life of Crazy Joe (2014)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Graham Banks

  • Clarissa for Hire

    Clarissa for Hire (2013)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Frank

  • The Adopted

    The Adopted (2013)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Tommy Jacobson

  • Out of the Box

    Out of the Box (2013)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Mad Scientist

  • Before and After

    Before and After (2012)
    Film (short) by Colin Hives Adam

  • The Big Idea

    The Big Idea (2012)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media The Writer

  • One Bad Move

    One Bad Move (2012)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Terry

  • Crossing The Line

    Crossing The Line (2012)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media The Actor

  • Mr Write

    Mr Write (2012)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Grant Wilson

  • No Man's Land

    No Man's Land (2012)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Dave Turner

  • Following the Wicca Man

    Following the Wicca Man (2012)
    Film by Kirkham Productions Des the Postman

  • The Audition

    The Audition (2012)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Richard Mcgavin

  • The Burial Men

    The Burial Men (2012)
    Radio by Colin Hives Tyler

  • Bom Chicka Wah Wah

    Bom Chicka Wah Wah (2012)
    Radio by Chase Johnstone Lynch Billy Webster

  • The Gathering

    The Gathering (2012)
    Radio by Chase Johnstone Lynch Felix Hodge

  • The Killing Kind

    The Killing Kind (2011)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Jeff

  • The Price You Pay

    The Price You Pay (2011)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Larry Gibbs

  • Forget Carter

    Forget Carter (2010)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Mr Carter

  • Now and Forever

    Now and Forever (2009)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Harvey

  • Brother 47

    Brother 47 (2009)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Phillip Green

  • Redial

    Redial (2009)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Joe

  • Jimmy Wilde

    Jimmy Wilde (2009)
    Film by Colin Hives Nick Foster

  • Clock Edd

    Clock Edd (2008)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Eddie Barnes

  • Memory Man

    Memory Man (2008)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Charlie Beltiskovski

  • Scope Noir

    Scope Noir (2006)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media James Pyke

  • Devil Inside Angel Outside

    Devil Inside Angel Outside (2005)
    Film (short) by Paul Coetzee Dave Donaldson

  • Souled Down The River

    Souled Down The River (2004)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Beelzebub/Bob

  • Hidden Extra

    Hidden Extra (2004)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Man Selling Car

  • A Brief Case Study Part 2

    A Brief Case Study Part 2 (2004)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media The Man

  • Obsessive

    Obsessive (2004)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Nick

  • Coronation Street

    Coronation Street (2003)
    Television by Granada Television Prison Guard

  • A Brief Case Study-Part 1

    A Brief Case Study-Part 1 (2003)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Man On Bench/Man In Park/Man Walking Along Street

  • Housebound

    Housebound (2003)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Thomas Knox

  • Strobe

    Strobe (2003)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Harrington Strobe

  • Hit and Miss

    Hit and Miss (2003)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Roger Fedora

  • The Final Act

    The Final Act (2003)
    Film (short) by Colin Hives Jeff Lucas

  • The Men Who Knew Everything

    The Men Who Knew Everything (2003)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Nick Barnes

  • Antenna

    Antenna (2003)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Tom

  • Don't Get Caught

    Don't Get Caught (2003)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Horace

  • Blind Trust

    Blind Trust (2003)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Felix Canter

  • Paranoid Floyd

    Paranoid Floyd (2002)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Floyd Banks

  • The Dead Giveaway

    The Dead Giveaway (2002)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media The Contestant

  • The Disappearing Man

    The Disappearing Man (2001)
    Film (short) by Shivilenco Media Phillip Marsh

  • Spring and Port Wine

    Spring and Port Wine (1999)
    Theater Arthur Davies

  • Extremities

    Extremities (1999)
    Theater by Paperclip Theatre Company Raul

  • King Lear

    King Lear (1996)
    Theater Duke of Cornwall

  • The Fairly Good Samaritan

    The Fairly Good Samaritan (1996)
    Theater by Odd Sod Theatre Company Sam Wilde

  • Art

    Art (1996)
    Theater by Mark Gee Barman/Satan

  • Far From Over

    Far From Over (1994)
    Theater Eric Turner

  • Land Rights

    Land Rights (1992)
    Theater by Charles Bartholamew Christopher Columbus

  • The New Adventures of Dick Whittington

    The New Adventures of Dick Whittington (1991)
    Theater by Charles Bartholamew Slimeball

  • Cabaret Zoo

    Cabaret Zoo (1991)
    Theater by Sue Scott Keeper of the Elephant Man/Pitbull Terrier/The Priest

  • A Midsummer Nights Dream

    A Midsummer Nights Dream (1991)
    Theater by Sue Scott Puck/Robin Goodfellow

  • A Light Shining in Buckinghamshire

    A Light Shining in Buckinghamshire (1990)
    Theater by Marian Robinson Judge of the Parish/The Butcher/Colonel Nathaniel Rich

Awards

  • Diploma in Theatre Studies
    (1992)

  • Guildhall School of Music and Drama Speech and Drama-Merit
    (1989)

  • Guildhall School of Music and Drama Solo Acting-Merit
    (1989)

Education

  • Liverpool Theatre School
    (1989-1992)

register for stage 32 Register / Log In