I am a film composer with an extensive experience scoring 35 features in a wide array of styles and I have been awarded 9 Best Score Prizes so far. I was selected for the Sundance Institute after being the only composer recommended by Golden Globe nominee composer Christopher Young. During my studies I was the recipient of many scholarships and graduated with the highest distinctions from both Berklee College of Music in Boston and the Conservatory of Geneva in Europe.
Unique traits: www.vincentgillioz.com
No Marriage
(
Film
Composer
Yochi
(
Film
Composer
They
(
Film
Composer
Alone
(
Film
Composer
Massage Room 4
(
Film
Composer
Grey
(
Film
Composer
Coconut Hut
(
TV Mini
Composer
Dustin & Toilet
(
Film
Composer
Dreamcatcher
(
Film
Composer
Styx Inn
(
Film
Composer
Off the Record
(
Film
Composer
The Sand
(
Film
Composer
The Black Russian
(
Film
Composer
Femme
(
Film
Composer
My Politics, My Country
(
Film
Composer
Good Grief
(
Film
Music department
The Offering
(
Film
Composer
Collapse
(
Film
Composer
Down This Road
(
Film
Composer
The Invocation
(
Film
Composer
Groupie
(
Film
Composer
Machete Joe
(
Film
Composer
The Next Top Super Spy
(
Film
Composer
Last Breath
(
Film
Composer
Film West Hollywood
(
Film
Composer
Black Magic Woman
(
Film
Composer
Verso
(
Film
Composer
I Do... I Did!
(
Film
Composer
Dark House
(
Film
Composer
Portal
(
Video
Composer
Chain Letter
(
Film
Composer
Propaganda
(
Film
Composer
Actual Images: The Valley Murder Tapes
(
Film
Composer
Quelques jours avant la nuit
(
Film
Composer
Tango Lola
(
Film
Composer
The Appearance of Things
(
Film
Composer
The Game of Dad's Life
(
Video
Composer
Visit West Hollywood
(
Film
Composer
Killa Zombies
(
Video
Composer
La tribu
(
TV Series
Composer
The Strain
(
Film
Composer
Beyond Baklava: The Fairy Tale Story of Sylvia's Baklava
(
Film
Composer
Dead Tone
(
Film
Composer
Tengu gaiden
(
Film
Composer
L'écart
(
Film
Composer
Training Wheels
(
Film
Composer
An Irish Vampire in Hollywood
(
Video
Composer
Busted
(
Film
Composer
Séance
(
Film
Composer
Ice Cream
(
Film
Composer
God's Waiting List
(
Film
Composer
Cut Off
(
Film
Composer
Pray for Morning
(
Film
Composer
Living with Uncle Ray
(
Film
Composer
Snap
(
Film
Composer
Scar
(
Film
Composer
Do Not Disturb
(
Film
Composer
Dear Jimmy
(
Film
Composer
Headhunter
(
Film
Composer
La belle dame sans merci
(
Film
Composer
I Know What You Did Last Winter
(
Film
Composer
Erosion
(
Film
Composer
Bushido
(
Video
Composer
Hamal_18
(
Film
Composer
Amber
(
Film
Composer
Sonata
(
Video
Composer
For Always
(
Film
Composer
Wednesday Afternoon
(
Film
Composer
Frost
(
Film
Composer
Sun
(
Film
Composer
The Inn
(
Film
Composer
University Heights
(
Film
Composer
Scarecrow Slayer
(
Video
Composer
Unsolved
(
Film
Composer
Bliss
(
Film
Composer
Parallel Passage
(
Film
Composer
One Note Too High
(
Film
Composer
Fresh Like Strawberries
(
Film
Composer
Out of Time
(
Film
Composer
Half-Laughing
(
Film
Composer
The Ghosts of Edendale
(
Film
Composer
Scarecrow
(
Video
Composer
TheCampusHouse.com
(
Video
Composer
Made Incorrect
(
Film
Composer
The Fox Hunter
Composer
The Medium
Composer
Sundance Institute Fellow Composers Lab
Bonehead Award for Best Movie Soundtrack, Last Breath, 13th Bare Bones Int'l Film Festival
Best Soundtrack Award, Last Breath, 10th Garden State Film Festival
Gold Medal for Excellence in Original Music, Last Breath, 8th Park City Film Music Festival
Moondance Seahorse Award for Best Film Score, The Irish Vampire Goes West, 9th Moondance Int'l Film Festival
Best Film Score Finalist, Quelques Jours Avant La Nuit, 9th Moondance Int'l Film Festival
Silver Medal for Best Impact in a Feature Film, L'Ecart, 5th Park City Film Music Festival
Moondance Columbine Award for Best Film Score, Pray For Morning, 8th Moondance Int'l Film Festival
Gold Medal for Outstanding Achievement in Film Music Composition for Independent Films, Living With Uncle Ray, 3rd Park City Film Music Festival
SUISA Prize for Best Score, God’s Waiting List, 58th Locarno International Film Festival
Best Film Score Semi-Finalist, The Appearance of Things, 8th Moondance Int'l Film Festival
Gold Medal for Excellence in Film Scoring, Sonata, 2nd Park City Film Music Festival
Highest distinctions, Geneva Conservatory of Music
Summa Cum Laude, Film Scoring and Performance, Berklee College of Music