The Stage 32 Videos: Arff International

Astrall Story // Feature Film >> Join Us Today

” Astrall Story ” is an international Feature Film project that nominated to break the World Record for “Most Directors of a Film”. https://www.indiegogo.com/projects/astrall-story#/ 44 filmmakers from all around the world will be creating together a feature film to prove that we are all connected by the nature of Mother Earth with Collective Consciousness. Around Films unites award winner filmmakers from all around the world to create the #Astrallstory by launching a crowdfunding campaign on Indiegogo.com starting on May 8th till June 21st 2019 (for 44 days ). The multi-director, feature film will be produced in 2019 and will be distributed worldwide in 2020 with the contribution of the selected associate and co-producers, literally from all around the world. For more information: https://festivalreviews.org/2019/04/18/around-films-will-break-the-world-record-with-astrallstory/ http://aroundfilms.com/astrallstory/ https://www.instagram.com/astrallstory/ Cast // Natasha Vincenza Lolita Va Voom Timo Jacobs Director & Producer // Onno Mara Director of Photography by // Frank Schwaiger Art Director // Reelika Ramot Editor & Visual Fx // Emre Küçükosman Production Manager // Federico Gerarto 1st AD // Maria M.Burghi 1st AC // Alejandro Mancera Gaffer // Paul Näther Electrician // Robbert de Konning Spark Aline // Juarez Contreras Original Track: Astrofella - Artemis ARFF // Around International Film Festival instagram.com/aroundfilms/ filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival facebook.com/AroundInternationalFilmFestival All Rights Reserved by Around Films© 2019

ARFF International October 2018 // Official Selection Cut

Around International Film Festival October 2018 Multiple Cities: withoutabox.com/aroundfilmfestival Multiple Categories: filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFAmsterdam filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFBarcelona filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFParis ARFF BERLIN // BEST FEATURE FILM : Rabbit - Jesse James Miller (CA) ARFF BARCELONA // BEST SHORT FILM : En Garde! (LV) ARFF AMSTERDAM // BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : Nightshift - Jasper van de Pol (NL) ARFF PARIS // BEST DIRECTOR : Feeling Low : Lubiana - Semoulin Mehdi (BE) ARFF BERLIN // BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : Remains - Antoine Marc (UK) ARFF BARCELONA //BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : Bardo Blues (US) ARFF AMSTERDAM // GLOBE AWARD:The Undamaged-Rožle Bregar,Matic Oblak, Miha Avguštin(SI) ARFF PARIS // BEST MUSIC VIDEO : The Middle- Son Little - Daria Geller (IL) ARFF BERLIN // JURY AWARD : Kayla - Kate Bohan (US) ARFF BARCELONA // BEST ANIMATION : The Boy Who Cried (US) ARFF AMSTERDAM // SPECIAL EFFECTS Mention : Amsteroid - John Higbie (US) ARFF PARIS // BEST SHORT FILM : 9.8 m/s² - Michael Vaynberg (US) ARFF BERLIN // BEST STUDENT FILM : Dreamers - Nina Mispelblom Beyer (NL) ARFF BARCELONA // BEST MUSIC VIDEO : NoИ - Again (ES) ARFF AMSTERDAM // JURY AWARD : Sleepers - Danny Maas (NL) ARFF PARIS // BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : Once Upon Time On a High Hill - Alexey Belkin & Vsevolod Aljokhin (RU) filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival aroundfilms.com ARFF International, releases the ''Monthly Cut'' for the Priority and Certified Selections of Around International Film Festival cities in order. ©Around Films 2018

ARFF International September 2018 // Official Selection Cut

Around International Film Festival September 2018 Multiple Cities: withoutabox.com/aroundfilmfestival Multiple Categories: filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFAmsterdam filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFBarcelona filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFParis ARFF Paris - BEST DIRECTOR : The Hunted - Benn Jae (NZ) ARFF Amsterdam - BEST FEATURE FILM : Unmasked - Mostfa Keshvari (CA) ARFF Berlin - BEST SHORT FILM : Echo - Victor Perez (IT) ARFF Amsterdam- JURY AWARD : Ossip - From father to Son - Anduo Lucia (NL) ARFF Barcelona - BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : Kommando 1944 - Christopher Brendan Kistan / Derek Quick (US) ARFF Berlin - ARFF JURY AWARD : Dear Eduardo - Joseph Teague (UK) ARFF Paris - BEST TRAILER : Plain Fiction - Cyrus Duff (US) ARFF Barcelona - GLOBE AWARD : Sarapanta - Chasing the Northern Lights - Cristiano Saturno (PT) ARFF Amsterdam - AUDIENCE AWARD : Just Like in a Movies Part 1 'Psycho' - Gintare Minelgaite (LT) ARFF Berlin - BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : 92Mars - Michael J. Tang / dir: Ricardo Bernardini (US) ARFF Berlin - BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : A Leaf - Bishara Shoukry (EG) ARFF Barcelona - BEST ANIMATION : Geometry - Simo Liu (US) ARFF Berlin - BEST TRAILER : Fight - David Lim (TW) ARFF Barcelona - BEST MUSIC VIDEO : SBPCH - 1999 / 17:05 / Friend - Andrey Valdberg (RU) filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival aroundfilms.com ARFF International every month, releases the ''Monthly Cut'' for the selected and Certified Selections of Around Film festival cities in order. ©Around Films 2018

ARFF International August 2018 // Official Selection Cut

Around International Film Festival August 2018 Multiple Cities: withoutabox.com/aroundfilmfestival Multiple Categories: filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFAmsterdam filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFBarcelona filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFParis ARFF PARIS // JURY AWARD : My Surprise Girl - Jack Lee Kok Heng (TW) ARFF BARCELONA // GLOBE AWARD : Wow Tapes: Italia - Simone Menin, Fabio Reitano, Guisseppe Lombardi, Filippo Golin (IT) ARFF AMSTERDAM // BEST FEATURE FILM : Veneno : The First Fall - Taba Blanchard (DO) ARFF BERLIN // BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : I Can Be A Lion - Emrah Sönmez (TR - SE) ARFF PARIS // BEST SHORT FILM : Miklat - Matan Yaniv (IL) ARFF BARCELONA // BEST ANIMATION : God ı Need A Girlfriend - Foster Huntington (US) ARFF PARIS // INTERNATIONAL MENTION : Untold Thoughts - Reshan Fernando (FR) ARFF BARCELONA : BEST DIRECTOR : Kids with Guns - Anthony James Faure (FR) ARFF AMSTERDAM // BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : Vous - Pari Antoniou (GR) ARFF PARIS // BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : Twalking - Lorenzo Gonnelli (IT) ARFF BERLIN // BEST STUDENT FILM : Lad - Sasawat Loesrit (US) ARFF PARIS // BEST MUSIC VIDEO : NIID/ All We Need - Benini Stephane (FR) ARFF AMSTERDAM // BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : Ignite: A Burning Man Experience - Ryan Moore (US) filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival aroundfilms.com ARFF International every month, releases the ''Monthly Cut'' for the Certified Selections of Around Film festival cities in order. ©Around Films 2018

ARFF International July 2018 // Official Selection Cut

Around International Film Festival July 2018 Multiple Cities: withoutabox.com/aroundfilmfestival Multiple Categories: filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFAmsterdam filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFBarcelona filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFParis BEST FEATURE FILM : ARFF Berlin // Adrift In Soho - Pablo Behrens (UK) BEST FEATURE FILM : ARFF Barcelona // Beating Heart - Caujat Laurent (ES) BEST FEATURE FILM : ARFF Amsterdam // Palace Of The Midnight Sun - Guanhan Li (CN) BEST DOCUMENTARY : ARFF Paris // Sev & The City - Season 01 - Yanis Josephine (ES) BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : ARFF Berlin // Aircooled | Band of Beetles - Irmak Sueri Cora (TR) BEST EXPERIMENTAL : ARFF Amsterdam // Dance a Measure - Roman Villevoye (NL) INTERNATIONAL MENTION : ARFF Paris // Golden Boy - Mathieu Mullier (FR) BEST TRAILER : ARFF Barcelona // Everybody is Quiet - Christine Vandemoortele (UK) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : ARFF Berlin // Love - Joel Cartier (CH) AUDIENCE AWARD : ARFF Paris // Shithead - Mike Morelli (US) ARFF JURY AWARD : ARFF Amsterdam // Paradox: A Rusty Lake Film - Sean van Leijenhorst (NL) BEST ANIMATION : ARFF Paris // Watermelon: A Cautionary Tale - Kefei Li & Connie Qin He (CN) BEST STUDENT FILM : ARFF Amsterdam // The Light Refracts Into The Shadows - Tsung Hsuan Yeh (TW) BEST EXPERIMENTAL : ARFF Berlin // Desire - Trent Hedayati & Sylvia Stankowski (US) BEST DIRECTOR : ARFF Amsterdam // KCPK - The End - Loïc Andrieu (FR) filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival aroundfilms.com ARFF International every month, releases the ''Monthly Cut'' for the Certified Selections of Around Film festival cities in order. ©Around Films 2018

ARFF International June 2018 // Official Selection Cut

Around International Film Festival June 2018 Multiple Cities: withoutabox.com/aroundfilmfestival Multiple Categories: filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFAmsterdam filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFBarcelona filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFParis BEST FEATURE FILM : ARFF Amsterdam // Big Trouble In Seattle - David Fowler BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : ARFF Berlin // Chamber Music Wonderland - Emanuel Altenburger BEST SHORT FILM : ARFF Berlin // Mamba - Sam Pueua BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY : ARFF Barcelona // It'll be Green Again ARFF JURY AWARD : ARFF Barcelona // One, Two, Guess Who's Who - System BEST DIRECTOR : ARFF Paris // Kill Ben Lyk - Erwan Marinopoulos ARFF JURY AWARD : ARFF Amsterdam // Katia - Naida Joanidas BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : ARFF Amsterdam // The Mediums : Lens - Yohei Tateishi / Dir: Jackie Chow ARFF JURY AWARD : ARFF Paris // Night Song - Henriett Tunjogi AUDIENCE AWARD : ARFF Berlin // Far Away Places - Tatiana Shanks BEST ANIMATION : ARFF Barcelona // Icons - Ronnie Cramer BEST STUDENT FILM : ARFF Berlin // Mountain People - Sasha Taylor Larsen BEST TRAILER : ARFF Amsterdam // New Year's Eve - Bruce Tao BEST MUSIC VIDEO : ARFF Barcelona // Elliot Moss ''99'' - Masaki Shimeno filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival aroundfilms.com ARFF International every month, releases the ''Monthly Cut'' for the Certified Selections of Around Film festival cities in order. ©Around Films 2018

ARFF International // Summer is Around

As we used to promise, ARFF International Summer Season is back again with Multiple City & Category submission options. See you Around ! Multiple Cities: withoutabox.com/aroundfilmfestival Multiple Categories: filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFAmsterdam filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFBarcelona filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFParis Director & Producer // Onno Mara Director of Photography // Alex Bloom Art Direction & Styling // Ceren Topçu Editor & Special Fx // Emre Küçükosman Production Manager // Pavlos Tsavdiridis 1st AD // Jehone Jahaj 2nd AD // Gerda Vala 1st AC // Carl Evers 2nd AC // Michael Schmitz Spark Aline // Juarez Contreras Original Score & Sfx // Aleksandar Zavisin Color Grading // Dmitry Kuznetsov Cast: (Who Shared the Love) Valdemar Silverstein Markussen Hu Is Ruben Keyko Kenny Wesley Maria Spallek Aurelien Jouanen Anton Wunderlich & (The Time Rag Dept.) Jean Goldsmith (Die Couchies) Hank Willis Van de Saus Ben G. Christinia Kitchens Sherman Becher Maye Mccarthy Joline Willey Michell Manseau TheresaHubbard Julie Hines Pedro Mullins Michelle Patrick Daryl Kim Special Thanks to : Cine Service Mausolf, Villa Neukölln, Doro Becker, Dagmar Kaczor, Lolo Pilzschreiner, Chris Calliman, Hinrik Svavarsson, Naima Sommacal, Felix Wander, Yara DanRoeschen, Abi Shehu, Patrick A Person, Ayanna Bolt, Kevin Brand(Sorry), Marco Montefusco, Freeda Lohr, Catalin Jugravu, Bujar Aruqaj, David Hailey, Demetrius Subbaiah, Lisa van den Heuvel, Gerasimos Asimakopoulos, Miljana Dragicevic, Barbara Bendekovic, Sarah Davis, Annika Weyhrich, Julia Bell, Ozzy Brown, Helga Wretman, Osman Bayram, Tunay Kuru, Şıvan Kaynaş, Joe Soprozzo, Peter Stancley, Jeanene Vivier , Nelly Pai , Jackeline Lass , Chantal Eilers, Oğuzhan Yayla, Yiğit Kurukafa, Nihan Karahan, Jen Hahn, Clarinda Carpio, Sheila Covington, Wilhemna Haffner Augusta Kinnear Leandora Prato, Virginia Holmes, Terry Kandice, Silva Freuen, Courtney Ingram , Nila Delgadillo , Gerard Gehlert, Diana Baine. ARFF // Around International Film Festival instagram.com/aroundfilms/ filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival facebook.com/AroundInternationalFilmFestival All Rights Reserved by Around Films© 2016

ARFF Berlin 2018 // Winners & Finalist Cut //

BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY NOMINEES DOING NOTHING ALL DAY(Germany) CIRCUS (Italy) HUMMUS THE MOVIE (Israel) BEST FEATURE FILM NOMINEES BLACK CAT (United States) #ATFIRSTSIGHT (Hungary) MILLION LOVES IN ME (Hong Kong) BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY NOMINEES NOEL SWEETMAN – LUTHIER (New Zealand) PETERSON : In Between The Man and The Message (Ireland) 18.00 A LIFETIME OF LOVE (Netherlands) ARFF GLOBE AWARD NOMINEES DAY OF THE AFRICAN CHILD (Kenya) HAIKU ON A PLUM TREE (Italy) ONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WILD (United Kingdom) BEST STUDENT FILM NOMINEES ENDEMIC ALBERT (Poland) THE GOOD SON (United Kingdom) WHAT HAPPENED TO MANFRED (Germany) BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM NOMINEES MIGHT (Finland) LIKE A RAISIN IN THE SUN – AJLA YEE (China) PESSIM (Japan) BEST SHORT FILM NOMINEES'' *STEPS FOR LIFE - Paul Jerndal (Sweden) *NIMBOSTRATUS - Samuel Ackermann (Germany) *NARCIS AND FIFI - Serban Racoviteanu (Romania) BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY NOMINEES'' *ULYSSE - David Montcher -Dir: Senhaji Nabil (France) *ON ATTEND / AWAITING Dries Vanderaerden-Dir:Dimitri Sterkens (Belgium) *DER DUNKLE REIGEN Andreas Eymannsberger- Dir: Dominik Bücheler (Austria) ARFF HONOURABLE MENTIONS: * Mann Im Spagat - Pace, Cowboy, Pace - Timo Jacobs (Germany) * CLEPTO 24:7 - Daniel Obradovic (Germany) BEST DIRECTOR NOMINEES'' *THE LAST OF THE LAST - Patrice Guillain (France) *VOICE OF THE NATION - Luisa Zabel (United Kingdom) *LITHUANIA - Gaspard Audouin (Belgium) ARFF AUDIENCE AWARD NOMINEES'' *UNICORNLAND - Nick Leavens (United States) *THE EYE AND THE BROW - Kostis Charamountanis (Greece) *LONELY SOULS OF MICROBES - Mikhail Romanovskiy (Russia) filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFParis filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFBarcelona filmfreeway.com/festival/ARFFAmsterdam filmfreeway.com/festival/AroundFilmFestival aroundfilms.com
register for stage 32 Register / Log In